Open Show History

BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND INAUGURAL OPEN SHOW
JUNE 1995
JUDGE: MR TREVOR SULLY
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. CASTAULAN CHAIN REACTION (BARKE) 1st Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. CASTAULAN SWEET HANNAH (BARKE) 1st Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 2ND OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 1996
JUDGE: MRS CHRIS MCGREEVY
[Photos by Paul May]
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR TORCHBEARER (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 2nd Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CASTAULAN TOUCH N GO (BARKE) 2nd Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 3RD OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 1997
JUDGE: MRS LINDA FIELD
[Photos by Paul May]
BEST IN SHOWAUST. CH. FILNOR LIMELIGHT (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 3rd Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOWAUST. CH. FILNOR SONGBIRD (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 3rd Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 4TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 1998
JUDGE: MRS JANET AINSCOUGH
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR TORCHBEARER (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 4th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW GOLDENBELLE MISS CHANCE (SUGGETT) 4th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 5TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 1999
JUDGE: MRS. CAROL KEONG
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR TORCHBEARER (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 5th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR SONGBIRD (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 5th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 6TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2000
JUDGE: MRS. EVELYN LOCHE
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR CANDID SHOT (SHIPLEY/MANGAN) 6th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. OROBAY BACKSTREET BOY (TELFER) 6th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 7TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2001
JUDGE: MRS. D. JOVANOVIC
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR ROGER BANNISTER (SHIPLEY/MANGAN)   RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW KIJUNA ALLEGRIA
(LYNES)
 
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 8TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2002
JUDGE: MRS. WENDY JOHNS
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR CANDID SHOT (SHIPLEY/MANGAN)   RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. BREVARI MARGEAUX (HUDSON)  
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 9TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2003
JUDGE: MRS. VAL SPENCE
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. MINGUS HIGHWAYMAN (JEFFS) 9th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW FILNOR SERENA (SHIPLEY) 9th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 10TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2004
JUDGE: MRS. JULIE IRELAND
BEST IN SHOW AUST. CH. FILNOR FEELDSMAN (SHIPLEY) 10th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW MINGUS JILLAROO (EDWARDS) 10th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 11TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2005
JUDGE: MS. AINSLIE CARIUS
BEST IN SHOW TREEVIEW JET STREAM (MANGAN) 11th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW NINDERRY ARROW (MURPHY/STEWART-MURPHY) 11th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 12TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2006
JUDGE: MRS. PATRICE JOHANSEN
BEST IN SHOW TREEVIEW ULTRA VIOLET (FIELD/MCGHIE/MILLS/DUNCAN) 12th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. FILNOR STORMBIRD (SOUTER/SHIPLEY) 12th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 13TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2007
JUDGE: MR. SIMON MILLS
BEST IN SHOW CH. OROBAY OPTICAL MAGIC (SKINNER ) 13th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CULORGAIR VOYAGER (SOUTER) 13th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 14TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2008
JUDGE: MRS. MICKEY MCLENNAN
BEST IN SHOW CH. TREEVIEW AMERICAN DESIGN (AI) (MANGAN) 14th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. OROBARY BACKSTREETS BACK (TELFER) 14th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 15TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2009
JUDGE: MRS. JESSICA REILLY
BEST IN SHOW CH. OROBAY OPTICAL MAGIC (SKINNER ) 15th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW BALFAD BRIGHT BROOKLYN (TELFER) 15th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 16TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2010
JUDGE: MISS. S. POWER
BEST IN SHOW CH. BALDEV ENIGMA (SKINNER ) 16th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. NANGUNYAH SPELLATKISLEV (BELL) 16th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 17TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2011
JUDGE: MRS. T. HILL
BEST IN SHOW CULORGAIR DESERT DUNE (SOUTER) 17th Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW TAMBALLA TALLULAH BELLE (GRAY) 17th Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 18TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2012
JUDGE: MS. S. BRUNO
BEST IN SHOW CH. BALDEV ENIGMA (SKINNER )   RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOWOROBAY MAGESTIC SOUL (TELFER)  
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 19TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2013
JUDGE: MS. M. BROUGHTON
BEST IN SHOW BALDEV WHITE WITCH (SKINNER )   RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW SUP. CH. BALDEV ENIGMA (SKINNER )  
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 20TH OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2014
JUDGE: MR. T. THOMAS
BEST IN SHOW U.K. AND SUPREME AUST. CH. OROBAY GRACEFUL TRIUMPH (TELFER/MILLER) RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. TAMBALLA TOTAL ATTRACTION (GRAY)
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 21ST OPEN SHOW
MARCH 2015
JUDGE: MS. J. MCGREGOR (QLD)
BEST IN SHOW CULORGAIR JANIS FAITH (SOUTER) RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. ASALEI FINDERS KEEPERS (ISON)
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 22ND OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2016
JUDGE: MR. P. HICKEY (QLD)
BEST IN SHOW CH. BEAGELEE KEEP THE SPIRIT (ISON/DUVAL) RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. TRACJOBEA BIRD OF PARADISE (TELFER)
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 23RD OPEN SHOW
FEBRUARY 2017
JUDGE: MRS. L. TROTTER (QLD)
BEST IN SHOW CH. HOUNDMASTER GOLD THREADS (ISON) 23rd Open Show Best In Show Winner RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW CH. TRACJOBEA BLACK HAWK (SWEENEY) 23rd Open Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner