Champ Show History

Home/Shows/Club Show History/Champ Show History
Champ Show History 2017-02-17T12:03:46+00:00
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND INAUGURAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 1996
JUDGE: MRS LESLEY HILTZ (USA)
[Photos by Paul May]

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. FILNOR SONGBIRD (SHIPLEY)

1st Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CASTAULAN STRUTN M STUFF (BARKE)

1st Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 2ND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 1997
JUDGE: MRS JENNY EGAN (SA)

BEST IN SHOW

CEUGANT WRAITH (HURCUM)

2nd Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

NANGUNYAH ARPEGGIO (BOWNDS/STOPFORD)

2nd Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 3RD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 1999
JUDGE: MRS LORRAINE PERFECT (NZ)
[Photos by Paul May]

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. FILNOR LIMELIGHT (SHIPLEY/MANGAN)

3rd Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CASTAULAN SOLOMONS GOLD (BARKE)

3rd Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 4TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2000
JUDGE: MRS. JUDITH MCMURTRIE (QLD)
[Photos by Paul May]

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CEUGANT HOODWINK (HURCUM)

4th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. FILNOR LIMELIGHT (AOM)(SHIPLEY/MANGAN)

4th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 5TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2001
JUDGE: MRS. MARION WATSON (WA)
[Photos by Paul May]

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. FILNOR CONSEQUENCE (SHIPLEY/MANGAN)

5th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

KENZED WANDERER FROM BONDLEA (Imp UK)
(JEFFS)

5th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 6TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2002
JUDGE: MRS. DIANE SPAVIN (UK)
[Photos by Paul May]

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. OROBAY BACKSTREET BOY (TELFER)

6th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BREVARI MARGEAUX (HUDSON)

6th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
 
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 7TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2003
JUDGE: MS. CAROL WOOLCOCK (NSW)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BREVARI DANGEROUS LIASON
(HYMAN)

7th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. GR. CH. FILNOR LIMELIGHT (SHIPLEY)

7th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 8TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2004
JUDGE: MS. JANETTE BALKAN (DENMARK)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. FILNOR FEELDSMAN (SHIPLEY)

8th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. GRAND CH. & N.Z. CH. BREVARI MARGEAUX (HYMAN)

8th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 9TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2005
JUDGE: MRS. SUSAN TRINGHAM (QLD)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CEUGANT SCEOLAN (LYNAM/HURCUM)

9th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. TREEVIEW JET STREAM (MANGAN)

9th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 10TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2006
JUDGE: MS. JUDITH OLIVER (VIC)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CLARION CAMEO RAINBOW (MAWBY)

10th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. REESDALE CHOCOLAT (HYMAN)

10th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 11TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2007
JUDGE: MR. SIMON SIM (PHILIPPINES)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. OROBAY OPTICAL PRECISION (SWEENEY)

11th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

BRYNLER MISTER BOJANGLES (TELFER)

11th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 12TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2008
JUDGE: MRS. GLENDA NEWICK (QLD)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CEUGANT DILLAN (HURCUM)

2008 CHamp Show Best In Show

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. DELREI SHEER MAGIC (BEATTIE)

2008 Champ Show Reserve In Show
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 13TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2009
JUDGE: MRS. EDNA GONZALEZ-ARAMBURU (MEXICO)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. TREEVIEW AMERICAN DESIGN (AI) (MANGAN)

2008 CHamp Show Best In Show

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. OROBAY GRACEFUL GAMBLER (ROFF)

2008 Champ Show Reserve In Show
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 14TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2010
JUDGE: MRS. EEVA RESKO (FINLAND)

 BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. CLARION CANDI HUMBUG (GIBSON)

14th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. GRAND CH. DELREI SHEER MAGIC (BEATTIE)

14th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 15TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2011
JUDGE: MR. A. HSIEH (CHINA/TAIWAN)

 BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. TREEVIEW ARMED N DANGEROUS (MANGAN)

 14th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

 RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BALDEV EYE CANDY (SKINNER)

 14th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 16TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2013
JUDGE: MRS. L. BETT (CANADA)

BEST IN SHOW

N.Z. & AUST. CH. KISLEV PIANO MAN (BELL)

 16th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. Ch JANCINTINE BITTA SWEET SYMPHONY (HYMAN)

 16th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 17TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2014
JUDGE: MRS. L. CHILDS (NSW)

BEST IN SHOW

TREEVIEW BREAK THE ICE (MANGAN)

17th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

TRACJOBEA BLACK HAWK (SWEENEY)

17th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 18TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2015
JUDGE: MRS. B. KIDWELL (USA)

BEST IN SHOW

CULORGAIR JANIS FAITH (SOUTER)

18th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

SUP. CH. BEAGELEE ARCHANGEL (AI)(DUVAL)

18th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 19TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
JUNE 2015
JUDGE: MRS. M. SAGER (USA)

BEST IN SHOW

SUP. CH. BEAGELEE ARCHANGEL (AI)(DUVAL)

19th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BALDEV DIRTY HARRY (COOK/TELFER)

19th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 20TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
AUGUST 2016
JUDGE: DR. C. LINDE FORSBERG (SWE)

BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BALDEV BLOND BOMBSHELL (ISON)

20th Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

AUST. CH. TRACJOBEA BLACK HAWK (SWEENEY)

20th Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner
BEAGLE CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 21ST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
AUGUST 2016
JUDGE: MRS. C. INES PULIDO REYES (CBA)

BEST IN SHOW

UK CH. & SUP. CH. OROBAY GRACEFUL TRIUMPH (MILLAR/TELFER)

21st Champ Show Best In Show Winner

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW

SUP. CH. DELREI SOUTHERN PRIDE (BEATTIE)

21st Champ Show Runner-Up Best In Show Winner